English (Cropping Systems; Agricultural Chemicals)
Low-Input Sustainable Agriculture [correct]; LISA [correct]
OBS: includes biological test control, crop rotation and reduced chemical use.
French (Systèmes de culture; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
Agriculture intégrée peu exigeante en facteurs de production [feminine noun]; agriculture durable peu consommatrice [feminine noun]; agriculture durable d’économie [feminine noun]