English (Medication)
antifungal [correct, noun]; antimycotic [correct, noun]; antifungal agent; antifungoid agent
DEF: An agent that is destructive to fungi, suppresses the growth or reproduction of fungi, or is effective against fungal infections.
French (Médicaments)
antifongique [correct, masculine noun]; antimycotique [correct, masculine noun]; agent angifungique [masculine noun]; antifonge [masculine noun]
DEF: Substance qui détruit les champignons ou empêche leur croissance et leur multiplication.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
antimicótico [correct, masculine noun]; antifúngico [masculine noun]
DEF: Fármaco empleado para combatir los hongos.