English (Medication)
antifungal [correct, adjective]; antimycotic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Destructive to fungi, or suppressing their reproduction or growth; effective against fungal infections.
French (Médicaments)
antifongique [correct, adjective]; antimycotique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui détruit les champignons ou empêche leur développement.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
antifúngico [correct, adjective]; antimicótico [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de una] sustancia con acción antifúngica.