English (Genetics)
histocompatibility antigen [correct]
DEF: Any of the genetically determined antigens present on the cells of most tissues.
OBS: histocompatibility: in tissue allografting, absence of an immune response by the potential donor to the recipient's antigen.
French (Génétique)
antigène d'histocompatibilité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Protéine de la surface des cellules qui caractérise chaque tissu de l'individu grâce à un label biologique unique.
Spanish (Genética)
antígeno de histocompatibilidad [correct, masculine noun]; antígeno de trasplante [correct, masculine noun]