English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
Mississippian carbonate aquifer
CONT: The Mississippian carbonate aquifer within the County is confined, and nine of the 72 wells on record were originally flowing at the land surface.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
aquifère situé dans des roches carbonatées du Mississippien [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la Commission géologique du Canada.