English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
Silurian-Devonian aquifer
CONT: In Wright County this aquifer ranges from 75 to 100 ft. thick and is separated from the Silurian-Devonian carbonate aquifer below by a thick shale aquitard.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
aquifère situé dans des roches carbonatées du Siluro-dévonien [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la Commission géologique du Canada.