English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
leaky aquifer [correct]; semi-confined aquifer
DEF: Aquifer overlain and/or underlain by a relatively thin semi-pervious layer, through which flow into or out of the aquifer can take place.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
aquifère semi-captif [correct, masculine noun]; couche aquifère à fuites [feminine noun]
DEF: Formation aquifère surmontée d'une couche semi-perméable relativement mince et/ou surmontant une telle couche à travers laquelle l'eau peut pénétrer dans la formation aquifère ou en sortir.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
acuífero semiconfinado [masculine noun]
DEF: Acuífero cubierto y/o sustentado por una capa relativamente delgada de material semipermeable, a través de la cual tiene lugar el flujo hacia o desde el acuífero.