English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
basal aquifer water
OBS: aquifer: A water bearing stratum of permeable rock, sand, or gravel.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eaux de fond d’un aquifère [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par un professeur et chercheur au Département des Sciences de la Terre et de l'atmosphère de l'UQAM [Université du Québec à Montréal].