English (Geothermal Energy; Geology)
aquifer thermal energy storage [correct]; ATES [correct]
DEF: The storage and recovery of thermal energy in the subsurface.
French (Énergie géothermique; Géologie)
stockage d’énergie thermique en aquifère [correct, masculine noun]