English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
coastal aquifer [correct]
DEF: An aquifer in a coastal region and subject to seawater intrusion.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
aquifère côtier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aquifère d'une région côtière et sujet à l'intrusion d'eau de mer.