English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
groundwater accretion [correct]; ground-water accretion [correct]
CONT: Ground-water accretion provides information on the vertical recharge and drainage of groundwater systems. Therefore both infiltration and groundwater accretion require the simulation of the complete soil moisture system.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
enrichissement des eaux souterraines [correct, masculine noun]; enrichissement de la nappe aquifère souterraine [correct, masculine noun]; enrichissement de la nappe d’eau souterraine [correct, masculine noun]; suralimentation des nappes souterraines [correct, feminine noun]; suralimentation d’une nappe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: enrichissement des milieux : Apport d'éléments nutritifs dans l'eau, provoquant des phénomènes d'eutrophisation [...]