English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
geopressured aquifer
DEF: An aquifer in which fluid pressure is higher than normal hydrostatic pressure.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
aquifère en surpression [masculine noun]; aquifère à surpression [masculine noun]
DEF: Aquifère dont la pression excède la pression hydrostatique normale.