English (Soil Science; Hydrology and Hydrography)
water-bearing soil [correct]
French (Science du sol; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
terrain aquifère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Qui contient de l'eau en partie mobilisable par gravité.