English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
aquiferous [correct]; water-bearing [correct]
DEF: Conveying or yielding water.
PHR: Water-bearing bed, strata.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
aquifère [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui porte ou qui contient de l'eau.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
acuífero [correct, adjective]