English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
strip aquifer
CONT: Linear flow in a strip aquifer (between 2 barrier boundaries, in plan view).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
système aquifère à deux limites parallèles [masculine noun]