English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Anti-pollution Measures; Water Pollution)
bank filtrate recovery plant; bank-filtered river water plant
CONT: Water-soluble oil components as a rule constitute the main threat to bank filtrate recovery plants.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'eau)
installation d’enrichissement d’une nappe aquifère d’eau de rivière [feminine noun]