English (Geochemistry; Mineralogy; Speleology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
karst carbonate aquifer [correct]
French (Géochimie; Minéralogie; Spéléologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
aquifère karstique carbonaté [correct, masculine noun]