English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
perched aquifer [correct]
DEF: An unconfined aquifer supported by a zone of relatively impermeable material which is separated from another unconfined aquifer by unsaturated material.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
aquifère perché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aquifère à nappe libre étagé au-dessus d'une zone non saturée.