English (Paleontology; Botany)
aqueous tissue [correct]
OBS: A form of hypoderma which consists of thin walled parenchyma and lacks chloroplasts but contains much watery sap.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
tissu aquifère [correct]
OBS: Tissu qui chez les plantes des pays chauds a le pouvoir d'emmagasiner et de conserver de l'eau.