English (Botany)
asparagus broccoli [correct]; sprouting broccoli [correct]; calabrese [correct]
French (Botanique)
brocoli asperge [correct, masculine noun]; brocoli à jets [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
brécol [masculine noun]