English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
asparagus knife [correct]
CONT: Quickly and comfortably harvest asparagus spears with this asparagus knife! Pistol grip handle allows you to comfortably harvest asparagus spears while keeping the cutting edge at the proper angle to cut the spears below the soil. ... Also works great as a weeder for stubborn tap-rooted weeds like dandelions.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
couteau à asperge [correct, masculine noun]; cueille-asperge [correct, masculine noun]