English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
asparagus tip [correct]
OBS: asparagus tip: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
pointe d’asperge [feminine noun]
OBS: pointe d'asperge : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.