English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
rum baba [correct]
CONT: Rum baba is rarely made at home but is often bought from a patisserie. It should be eaten very fresh, when the sponge is meltingly tender.
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
baba au rhum [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: baba : Gâteau de pâte levée, parfois additionnée de raisins secs et imbibée, après cuisson et séchage, d'un sirop au rhum (ou au kirsch).
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
bizcocho borracho con ron [correct, masculine noun]