English (Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of Human Relations)
group volunteering [correct]
CONT: Group volunteering involves engaging in a volunteer activity as a group, whether with friends, family, colleagues or acquaintances.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie des relations humaines)
bénévolat de groupe [correct, masculine noun]