English (Plant and Crop Production; Botany)
Bengal bean [correct]
OBS: Stizolobium aterrimum (Mucuna aterrima), a tropical legume.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Botanique)
pois du Bengale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mucuna aterrima ou Stizolobium aterrimum, légumineuse tropicale.