English (Botany)
sunn hemp [correct]; san hemp [correct]; sun [correct]; Bengal hemp [correct]
French (Botanique)
sunn [correct, masculine noun]; chanvre de Bengale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante cultivée en Inde, produisant une fibre textile.
Spanish (Botánica)
cáñamo sunn [masculine noun]; cáñamo san [masculine noun]; cáñamo sun [masculine noun]