English (Veterinary Medicine)
Rose Bengal test [correct]; RBT [correct]
CONT: For control of brucellosis [ ] it is usually necessary to screen using a rapid and simple test [ ] The buffered Brucella antigen tests (BBATs), i.e. the rose bengal test (RBT) and the buffered plate agglutination test (BPAT), as well as the ELISA and the FPA, are suitable screening tests.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
épreuve au rose Bengale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
prueba de Rosa de Bengala [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El objetivo del presente estudio fue determinar la presencia de Brucella sp. en el ganado bovino de la provincia de Canta, Lima, mediante la detección de anticuerpos en suero a través de la prueba inicial de Rosa de Bengala y la de Fijación de Complemento como prueba confirmatoria.