English (Agricultural Economics; Animal Reproduction; Sheep Raising)
ewe premium [correct]
CONT: Registered flock owners with ewe quota may apply for ewe premium on eligible ewes. ... An applicant must have at least 10 ewes that have lambed or will be at least one year old by the end of the retention period. The full premium will be paid on 500 and 1000 ewes in non disadvantaged and disadvantaged areas respectively and half the premium on any excess in each area.
French (Économie agricole; Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des ovins)
prime à la brebis [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
OBS: Union européenne.
OBS: prime à la brebis : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.