English (Animal Diseases; Sheep Raising; Animal Reproduction)
enzootic abortion of ewes [correct]; EAE [correct]
OBS: enzootic abortion of ewes: Term adopted by the DTSD-Agriculture (CULSEC).
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des ovins; Reproduction des animaux)
avortement enzootique des brebis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: avortement enzootique des brebis : Terme adopté par le Comité d'uniformisation linguistique de la DSTM-Agriculture (CULSEC).
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado ovino; Reproducción de animales)
aborto enzoótico de las ovejas [correct, masculine noun]; clamidiosis ovina [correct, feminine noun]