English (Animal Reproduction; Sheep Raising)
breeding ewe [correct]
CONT: Ideal Breeding Ewe. Long, square, wide, level rump; strong level top; feminine, refined head ...
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des ovins)
brebis d’élevage [correct, feminine noun]