English (Soil Science)
gleyed dystric brunisol [correct]; GL.DYB [correct]
OBS: A soil of the brunisolic order.
OBS: gleyed dystric brunisol; GL.DYB: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
brunisol dystrique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; BDY.GL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre brunisolique.
OBS: brunisol dystrique gleyifié; BDY.GL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.