English (Soil Science)
eluviated dystric brunisol [correct]; E.DYB [correct]
OBS: A soil of the brunisolic order.
OBS: eluviated dystric brunisol; E.DYB: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
brunisol dystrique éluvié [correct, masculine noun]; BDY.E [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre brunisolique.
OBS: brunisol dystrique éluvié; BDY.E : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.