English (Soil Science)
orthic dystric brunisol [correct]; O.DYB [correct]
OBS: A soil of the brunisolic order.
OBS: orthic dystric brunisol; O.DYB: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
brunisol dystrique orthique [correct, masculine noun]; BDY.O [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre brunisolique.
OBS: brunisol dystrique orthique; BDY.O : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.