English (Soil Science)
gleyed eluviated dystric brunisol [correct]; GLE.DYB [correct]
OBS: A soil of the brunisolic order.
OBS: gleyed eluviated dystric brunisol; GLE.DYB: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
brunisol dystrique éluvié gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; BDY.EGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre brunisolique.
OBS: brunisol dystrique éluvié gleyifié; BDY.EGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.