English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
addressability [correct, standardized]; addressing range [correct]
DEF: [The] number of addressable points on a device space.
OBS: addressability: designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
OBS: addressability: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
capacité d'adressage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; possibilité d’adressage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de positions adressables d'un espace d'appareil.
OBS: capacité d'adressage : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
OBS: capacité d'adressage : désignation normalisée par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.