English (Computer Programs and Programming)
capability addressing [correct]
CONT: Capability addressing has been the classical solution to efficient and strong memory protection but it has been thought to be incompatible with common instruction sets and also with modern program structure which uses a flat memory space with global pointers.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adressage par capacité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
direccionamiento según la capacidad [proposal, masculine noun]