English (Forestry Operations; Urban Sites)
cutover land [correct]
DEF: Forest land that has been logged over, leaving only stumps, unmarketable trees, slashings, and other evidence of recent lumbering operations.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sites (Urbanisme))
terrain déboisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terrain sur lequel tous les arbres de la forêt ont été enlevés.