English (Plumbing)
flood level rim [correct, officially approved]; flood level [correct]
DEF: The top edge of the receptacle from which water overflows.
OBS: flood level rim: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
niveau de débordement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; niveau de trop-plein [masculine noun]
DEF: Bord supérieur d'un appareil ou d'un dispositif sanitaire d'où l'eau peut déborder.
OBS: niveau de débordement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).