English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telegraphic Networks and Operations)
individual final trunk group [correct]; parallel protective high usage trunk group [correct]; IF [correct]; IF
French (Installations de télécommunications; Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques)
faisceau de circuits parallèles à débordement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: téléphonie