English (Pools; Swimming; Sports Facilities and Venues)
pool gutter [correct]; gutter [correct]
CONT: Gutters are overflow channels that fit along the edge of the pool. Floating debris and oil flow into the gutters and into the balance tank. Pools with gutters do not typically have skimmers.
French (Piscines; Natation; Installations et sites (Sports))
goulotte de piscine [correct, feminine noun]; goulotte [correct, feminine noun]; gouttière de débordement [feminine noun]; gouttière de trop-plein [feminine noun]
Spanish (Piscinas; Natación; Instalaciones y sedes deportivas)
canaleta [correct, feminine noun]; rebosadero [correct]
OBS: Los términos se encuentran en plural.