English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
interflow number [correct, officially approved]
OBS: interflow number: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
numéro de débordement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: numéro de débordement : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.