English (Computer Memories)
overflow bucket [correct]
DEF: A section in a direct-access storage device used to hold an overflow record.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
compartiment en débordement [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
casilla de desbordamiento [correct, feminine noun]; posición de excedentes [feminine noun]
DEF: Posición que se usa para situar los registros excedentes en los archivos (ficheros) de acceso directo.