English (Telecommunications Transmission; Television (Radioelectricity))
spill-over coverage [correct]
DEF: Refers to a signal from one service area being receivable in another, or adjacent service area. Often refers to satellite coverage areas which "spill over" from one country into adjacent country, or countries.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
débordement de rayonnement [masculine noun]
OBS: Fait référence à un signal dans une zone de desserte donnée qui peut être capté dans une autre zone, ou dans une zone adjacente. Se rapporte souvent à des aires de rayonnement de satellite s'étendant à un/des pays adjacent(s) à celui/ceux au(x)quel(s) elles sont destinées.