English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
bankfull stage [correct]
DEF: Stage at which a stream just overflows its natural banks.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
niveau de débordement [correct, masculine noun]; niveau à pleins bords [masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau auquel les berges de la rivière sont juste submergées.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
nivel de desbordamiento [masculine noun]; nivel de cauce lleno [masculine noun]
DEF: Altura máxima por encima de la cual el cauce rebosa por sus márgenes naturales.