English (Racquet Sports)
down-the-line passing shot [correct]
CONT: ... when you do volley cross court you must be decisive as it opens up a possible down-the-line passing shot for your opponent, or even a wrong-footing cross-court angle - if he can run down the ball.
French (Sports de raquette)
coup de débordement en parallèle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
passing-shot paralelo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] una volea cruzada ha de ser definitiva si no desea que su oponente le devuelva un passing-shot paralelo o un golpe cruzado a contrapié.... si es que logra llegar a la pelota.