English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telephones)
interflow key [correct, officially approved]
OBS: interflow key: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Téléphones)
touche débordement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: touche débordement : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.