English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
trunnion high discharge [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
décharge par trop-plein [correct, feminine noun]; décharge par débordement [correct, feminine noun]; décharge centrale [feminine noun]
DEF: Mode d'évacuation des matériaux par le tourillon de sortie d'un broyeur à boulets ou à barres.