English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
spill-over loss [correct]
DEF: The spill-over loss is the amount of RF energy radiated by the amount of RF energy radiated by the feed array which does not intercept the reflector.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
perte par débordement [correct, feminine noun]