English (Cycling)
motor-paced race [correct]; motor pace [correct]
DEF: In bicycle racing, a form of competition in which each bicycle racer competes behind a motorbike or motorcycle.
French (Cyclisme)
demi-fond [correct, masculine noun]; demi-fond derrière moto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Course disputée par des coureurs derrière moto sur une distance de 50 km ou sur une heure de course.
CONT: Terreau gagne le titre de champion de France de demi-fond derrière moto.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
medio-fondo [correct, masculine noun]; medio fondo tras moto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Guillermo Timoner gana el Campeonato del Mundo de ciclismo, en la especialidad de medio fondo tras moto.