English (Offences and crimes; Customs and Excise)
tax-duties offence
CONT: Clause 55(3) would allow the Centre to disclose information: ... to the Canada Customs and Revenue Agency, if the Centre deemed the information to be relevant to a duties or tax-evasion offence...
French (Infractions et crimes; Douanes et accise)
infraction relative au paiement de droits fiscaux [feminine noun]
CONT: Aux termes du paragraphe 55(3), le Centre serait autorisé à divulguer de l'information : [...] à l'Agence des douanes et du revenu du Canada, s'il estime que l'information a trait à une infraction relative au paiement de droits ou à une évasion fiscale [...]