English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
land occupied by non-Indian third parties under patents of the Provincial or Federal Crown, or with acquired rights
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
terre occupée par des tiers non indiens en vertu de concessions de la Couronne fédérale ou provinciale, ou de droits acquis [feminine noun]