English (Language Rights; Special-Language Phraseology)
statutory restriction of language guarantees [correct]
CONT: The last Language Rights Report reviewed the case of Solski v. Quebec in which the Quebec Superior Court ruled that the statutory restriction of language guarantees under ss. 23(2) of the Charter [of Rights and Freedoms] violated the Constitution.
French (Droit linguistique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
restriction législative des droits linguistiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le dernier rapport sur les droits linguistiques, nous avons passé en revu l'affaire Solski c. Québec, dans laquelle la Cour supérieure du Québec avait statué que la restriction législative des droits linguistiques garantis au paragraphe 23(2) de la Charte [canadienne des droits et libertés] violait la Constitution.