English (Organization Planning; Language Rights)
language rights scheme [correct]
CONT: [The] need and desire to ensure that language communities continue to exist and develop represented one of the primary objectives of the language rights scheme that has gradually been implemented in Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Droit linguistique)
régime de droits linguistiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La] nécessité et la volonté d'assurer la permanence et l'épanouissement de communautés linguistiques ont constitué l'un des objectifs premiers du régime de droits linguistiques qui s'est établi graduellement au Canada.