English (Finance)
equity feature
OBS: International Finance Corporation loan which has a feature enabling it to be converted into an equity participation.
French (Finances)
faculté de conversion [feminine noun]; faculté de participation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
opción a participar en el capital social [feminine noun]; préstamo convertible en acciones de capital [masculine noun]