English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training)
Canadian Forces Language Training Faculty [correct]; CFLTF [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Language Training Faculty; CFLTF: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire)
Faculté de formation linguistique des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; FFLFC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Faculté de formation linguistique des Forces canadiennes; FFLFC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.