English (School and School-Related Administration)
faculty position [correct]
CONT: Faculty Positions. Positions posted ... are for academic administrator, tenure, teaching streams and limited-term appointments of one year or longer.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
poste de faculté [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
puesto en la facultad [correct, masculine noun]