English (Legal System)
economic due process
OBS: ... untrammelled liberty to contract, which has not been plainly expressed the Constitution
French (Théorie du droit)
faculté inconditionnelle de contracter [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] la faculté inconditionnelle de contracter, qui n'était pas clairement exprimée dans la Constitution.