English (Property Law (civil law))
sale with a right of redemption [correct]; sale with option to repurchase; sale with option of redemption; sale with right of redemption; sale with right of repurchase; with right of redemption sale
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
vente avec faculté de rachat [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; vente à réméré [feminine noun]
CONT: Vente à réméré, faite sous condition de rachat dans un délai déterminé.