English (Educational Institutions; School and School-Related Administration)
extra-mural department
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
service hors faculté [masculine noun]; service extra-muros [masculine noun]; section hors faculté [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Lexique du vocabulaire général de l'éducation, DSTM [Direction des services de traduction ministériels] Statistique Canada.