English (School and School-Related Administration)
faculty council [correct]
DEF: A council set up by a faculty to assume responsibility for its academic concerns.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
conseil de la faculté [correct, masculine noun]; conseil des études [masculine noun]