English (Management Operations (General))
government response capability [correct]
DEF: The ability of governments to effectively respond to appropriately defined strategic national issues - the management response function.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
capacité d’intervention de l’État [correct, feminine noun]; faculté d’intervention de l'État [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suite à une définition appropriée des problèmes nationaux stratégiques, aptitude des gouvernements à réagir efficacement à ces problèmes - fonction d'intervention sur le plan de la gestion.