English (Management Operations (General))
government organizational capability [correct]
DEF: The ability of the governments to effectively support strategic national issues - the control function.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
capacité d’organisation de l’État [correct, feminine noun]; faculté d’organisation de l'État [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude des gouvernements à offrir un appui efficace aux problèmes nationaux stratégiques - fonction de contrôle.