English (Taxation; Economic Planning)
ability to pay tax [correct]; taxpaying ability [correct]; tax-paying ability [correct]; tax-paying capacity; taxpaying capacity
French (Fiscalité; Planification économique)
capacité contributive [correct, feminine noun]; faculté contributive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limite de la charge fiscale qu'un contribuable peut supporter.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Planificación económica)
capacidad contributiva [correct, feminine noun]; capacidad tributaria [feminine noun]
CONT: La distribución del total de la carga pública se realiza de acuerdo con el criterio de la capacidad contributiva de cada sujeto [...]