English (Food Industries)
upscale flavor [correct]
CONT: The two upscale flavors mark new varieties.
OBS: In the category of frozen desserts.
OBS: upscale: Americanism designating of, or for people who are relatively affluent, educated, stylish, etc.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
flaveur à la mode [feminine noun]
OBS: Flaveur : Sensation provoquée conjointement par le goût et l'odeur d'un aliment.