English (Food Industries)
off-flavour [correct]; off-flavor [correct]
OBS: Term describing the overall taste or flavour of foods that have lost it's freshness due to improper handling or spoilage.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
défaut d’arôme [proposal, masculine noun]; flaveur anormale [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Arôme : Un des composants de la flaveur, qui est aussi lié à la perception olfactive et gustative.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
mal sabor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] mal sabor del café: defecto de carácter sensorial que se manifiesta después de tostar una muestra y probar la bebida.