English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
blue cheese flavour [correct]; blue cheese flavor [correct]
CONT: Another popular cheese flavour is blue cheese flavour which is derived from lipids ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
flaveur de fromage bleu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Intensification de la flaveur de fromage dans les fromages fondus.