English (Food Additives)
natural flavour [correct, Great Britain]; natural flavor [correct, United States]
CONT: Natural flavours and flavouring substances are preparations and single substances respectively, acceptable for human consumption, obtained exclusively by physical processes from vegetable, sometimes animal, raw materials, either in their natural state or processed for human consumption.
French (Additifs alimentaires)
arôme naturel [correct, masculine noun]; parfum naturel [correct, masculine noun]; flaveur naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a d'abord des arômes naturels qu'il est impossible d'extraire (par exemple banane, pêche, poire). Ensuite il y a des arômes naturels qui disparaissent presque totalement au cours de la cuisson des denrées en sucrerie et biscuiterie.