English (Oriental Religions)
Hola Mohalla [correct]
CONT: March 17. Hola Mohalla marks the onset of Spring. In the Punjab city of Anandpur, founded by the ninth Guru, a celebration is held with a great procession and displays of the skills of ancient warfare, such as horsemanship and swordplay.
OBS: Sikhism.
OBS: In 1680 Guru Gobind Singh summoned his follomes to appear in his presence at Anadpur. He organized a mock battle, archiry and wrestling contests, and also music and poetry competitions. This mela was intended to ? Sikhs away from the Hindu celebration of Holi and has become an established port of Sikh calendar though the main celebration is still beld at Anandpur. It culminates in a procession headed by the nishan sahibs of the gurdwaras of the region.
French (Religions orientales)
Holâ Maholâ [correct]
CONT: C'est ainsi qu'à Anandpur ou «cité de la Joie», où Guru Gobind Singh a administré l'amrit pour la première fois aux cinq Biens-Aimés Sikhs, une fête est célébrée chaque année dont le clou est constitué par une grande procession appelée Holâ Maholâ.