English (Cancers and Oncology; Musculoskeletal System)
non metastatic osteosarcoma
CONT: Over 11 years we treated 30 osteosarcomas: 2 of them were high grade non metastatic osteosarcomas of the lower limb, which were treated by neoadjurant chemotherapy (Rosen T10, or OS87 protocol of the French Society for Pediatric Oncology).
French (Cancers et oncologie; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ostéosarcome non métastatique [masculine noun]
CONT: Une série homogène et continue de 20 ostéosarcomes de haut grade du membre inférieur, non métastatiques au diagnostic, est étudiée avec un recul médian de 78 mois pour des extrêmes de 11 et 139 mois.