English (Cancers and Oncology; Bones and Joints)
osteosarcoma [correct]; osteogenic sarcoma [correct]
CONT: Osteogenic sarcoma (osteosarcoma) is a cancer that starts in the bone. It often starts in the ends of the bones where new bone tissue forms as a young person grows. Bones in the thigh, upper arm, and shin are the most common sites, but osteosarcoma can occur anywhere in the body. It usually develops during the period of rapid growth during adolescence, as a teenager matures into an adult.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Os et articulations)
ostéosarcome [correct, masculine noun]; sarcome ostéogénique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ostéosarcome est la plus fréquente des tumeurs malignes osseuses primitives (non formées par les métastases issues d'un autre cancer). Généralement, elle survient chez l'enfant et l'adolescent. Sa cause est le plus souvent inconnue, en dehors de certaines formes touchant l'adulte et liées à la cancérisation d'une maladie osseuse de Paget.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Huesos y articulaciones)
osteosarcoma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor maligno de huesos más frecuente.
CONT: Se localiza en las piernas, rodillas y brazos [...] Existen tres tipos de osteosarcoma : parostal, multifocal y sarcoma de partes blandas.