English (Bones and Joints)
chondroblastic osteosarcoma [correct]
DEF: An osteosarcoma composed of chondroplasts or chondroblasts; cells which produce cartilage.
OBS: 9181/3: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Os et articulations)
ostéosarcome chondroblastique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ostéosarcome composé de chondroblastes; éléments cellulaires plongés dans la substance fondamentale du cartilage et à partir desquels se développe le tissu cartilagineux.
OBS: 9181/3 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.