English (Cancers and Oncology; Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
low grade intramedullary osteosarcoma
CONT: The authors reviewed eight patients treated for Low Grade Intramedullary Osteosarcoma (LGIO)... LGIO is defined as a Broders classification grade I osteosarcoma.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Vertèbres et moelle)
ostéosarcome intra-médullaire de basse malignité [masculine noun]; ostéosarcome intra-médullaire de faible degré de malignité [proposal, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: ostéosarcome intra-médullaire de faible degré de malignité : Proposition faite par analogie avec «ostéosarcome central de faible degré de malignité», relevé dans l'Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale (EMAPP, 1992, vol. 2, n° 14030D10, p. 11).