English (Economic Geology; Petroleum Deposits)
hydrocarbon-bearing structure [correct]; oil-bearing structure [correct]
French (Géologie économique; Gisements pétrolifères)
structure pétrolifère [correct, feminine noun]; structure contenant des hydrocarbures [feminine noun]