English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Solid Fossil Fuels; Economic Geology)
petroliferous [correct]; oil-bearing [correct]; oil bearing
DEF: Descriptive of rocks that contain petroleum.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Combustibles fossiles solides; Géologie économique)
pétrolifère [correct]
DEF: Qui contient, fournit du pétrole.