English (Advertising Techniques)
cooperative advertising [correct]; co-operative advertising [correct]; co-op advertising [correct]
CONT: In laymen's terms, cooperative advertising is simply a way for two or more businesses to join together in a mutually beneficial partnership to promote their brands. They share the advertising costs, including media and production, and share the space.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
publicité collective [correct, feminine noun]; publicité à frais partagés [correct, feminine noun]; publicité en coopération [correct, feminine noun]; publicité coopérative [correct, feminine noun]; publicité collective à frais partagés [correct, feminine noun]; publicité coop [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Campagne publicitaire réalisée/financée conjointement par plusieurs annonceurs.
OBS: Elle peut réunir les annonceurs d'une même branche ou d'un même secteur économique [...] en étant par exemple initiée par une fédération, un syndicat ou une association professionnelle; ou être décidée par un producteur et un distributeur [...]