English (Informatics; Radioelectricity; Advertising; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
client-side advertising [correct]
CONT: Client-side advertising comprises player-based advertising, companion banners, and all other advertising on the website or application where end-users interact.
French (Informatique; Radioélectricité; Publicité; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
publicité côté client [correct, feminine noun]