English (Advertising; Informatics; Video Technology)
client-side ad insertion [correct]; CSAI [correct]
CONT: Client-side ad insertion (CSAI) is a video ad-serving method whereby the video player requests an ad from an ad server via the video player located inside an application or website.
French (Publicité; Informatique; Vidéotechnique)
insertion de publicités côté client [correct, feminine noun]; insertion publicitaire côté client [correct, feminine noun]; CSAI [correct, feminine noun]; CSAI