English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Sociology of Communication)
mummy bag [correct]; Mummy bag [correct]; Mummy-type bag [correct]; Mummy-shape bag [correct]; mummy design [correct]
OBS: The mummy types are characterized by a zipper along the top rather than one side, a somewhat restrictive shape, and they weigh very little.
OBS: Capitalizing "mummy" seems to be a matter of preference.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Sociologie de la communication)
sac momie [correct, masculine noun]; sac Momie [masculine noun]; sac pyramidal [masculine noun]
CONT: D'une part, il y a le sac MOMIE. Il est étroit et moule bien le corps de façon qu'en se tournant, le sac tourne aussi.