English (Residential Architecture)
pyramidal roof
DEF: A roof which has four sloping surfaces of equal pitch that meet at a peak.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
toit pyramidal [masculine noun]
DEF: Toit à quatre pans d'égale inclinaison qui se rencontrent à la pointe.