English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pyramid magnolia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Magnoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
magnolia pyramidal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Magnoliaceae.