English (Keyboard Instruments; Percussion Instruments; String Instruments)
pyramid piano [correct]
CONT: In the "pyramid piano" the strings slanted upward from left to right, and the case above the keyboard took the form of a tall isosceles triangle.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Instruments de musique à percussion; Instruments de musique à cordes)
piano pyramidal [correct, masculine noun]