English (Loans; Economic Co-operation and Development)
apex loan [correct]
DEF: Loan whereby IBRD [International Bank for Reconstruction and Development] lends money to an apex development financial unit which onlends it to participating financial institutions which, in turn, onlend it to industrial companies.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Coopération et développement économiques)
prêt pyramidal [correct, masculine noun]; prêt en cascade [correct, masculine noun]; prêt apex [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
préstamo en pirámide [correct, masculine noun]; préstamo en cascada [correct, masculine noun]