English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
pyridoxal phosphate [correct]; PLP [correct]; codecarboxylase [correct]; 3-hydroxy-2-methyl-5- [(phosphonooxy)methyl]-4-pyridinecarboxaldehyde [correct]; phosphopyridoxal [correct]; phosphoridoxal coenzyme [correct]; pyridoxaldehyde phosphate [correct]; pyridoxal monophosphate [correct]; pyridoxal-phosphate [correct]; PLP [correct]; PLP; pyridoxal P [correct]; pyridoxal 5-phosphate [correct]; pyridoxal-5-phosphate [correct]; pyridoxal-5'-phosphate [correct]
CONT: Pyridoxal-phosphate (PLP, pyridoxal-5'-phosphate) is a coenzyme of many enzymatic reactions. It is the active form of vitamin B6 which comprises three natural organic compounds, pyridoxal, pyridoxamine and pyridoxine. PLP acts as a coenzyme in all transamination reactions, and in some decarboxylation and deamination reactions of amino acids.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H10NO6P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
phosphate de pyridoxal [correct, masculine noun]; PLP [correct, masculine noun]; codecarboxylase [correct, masculine noun]; 3-hydroxy-2-méthyl-5-[(phosphonooxy)méthyl]- 4-pyridinecarboxaldéhyde [correct, masculine noun]; phosphopyridoxal [correct, masculine noun]; coenzyme du phosphoridoxal [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate du pyridoxaldéhyde [correct, masculine noun]; monophosphate du pyridoxal [correct]; pyridoxal-phosphate [correct, masculine noun]; pyridoxal P [correct, masculine noun]; PLP [correct, masculine noun]; PLP; pyridoxal 5-phosphate [correct, masculine noun]; pyridoxal-5-phosphate [correct, masculine noun]; pyridoxal-5'-phosphate [correct, masculine noun]; pyrodixal 5’-phosphate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coenzyme des transaminases qui joue le rôle d'accepteur d'ammoniac dans la transformation des alpha-aminoacides en alpha-cétoacides.
CONT: Le terme vitamine B6 désigne 6 composés : le pyridoxal (PL), la pyridoxine (PN), la pyridoxamine (PM) et leurs dérivés phosphorylés, le pyridoxal 5'-phosphate (PLP), la pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate (PMP), la pyridoxine 5'-phosphate (PNP).
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H10NO6P
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
fosfato de piridoxal [correct, masculine noun]; PLP [correct, masculine noun]; 5-fosfato de piridoxal [masculine noun]; 5'fosfato de piridoxal [correct, masculine noun]; PLP [correct, masculine noun]; PLP; piridoxal-5-fosfato [masculine noun]; fosfato de 5'-piridoxal [masculine noun]
CONT: La coenzima que contiene un aldehído, el fosfato de piridoxal (PLP) que es un derivado de la piridoxina (vitamina B6).
CONT: La Vitamina B6 es una vitamina hidrosoluble que se presenta en seis formas diferentes: piridoxal (PL), piridoxina (PN), piridoxamina (PM) y sus correspondientes ésteres fosfóricos, 5'fosfato de piridoxal (PLP), 5'fosfato de piridoxina (PNP) y 5'fosfato de piridoxamina (PMP).
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H10NO6P