English (Military (General))
night visual flight rules; night VFR
OBS: In respect of the flight of any aircraft in Canada, means a flight conducted in accordance with VFR during the hours of night.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
règles de vol à vue la nuit; vol VFR de nuit
OBS: Relativement au vol de tout aéronef au Canada, désigne un vol effectué conformément aux règles de vol à vue (VFR) pendant les heures de nuit.