English (Military (General))
day visual flight rules; day VFR
OBS: In respect of the flight of any aircraft in Canada, means a flight conducted in accordance with VFR during the hours of daylight.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
règles de vol à vue de jour; vol VFR de jour
OBS: Relativement au vol de tout aéronef au Canada, désigne un vol effectué conformément aux règles de vol à vue (VFR) pendant les heures de jour.