English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
instrument flight rules weather conditions [correct, plural]; IFR weather conditions [correct, plural]
DEF: Weather conditions below the minimums prescribed for VFR [visual flight rules] flights.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
conditions météorologies selon les règles de vol aux instruments [feminine noun, plural]; conditions météorologiques IFR [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Conditions météorologiques qui n'atteignent pas les minimums prescrits pour les vols VFR [règles de vol à vue].