English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
filled-core rivet [correct, standardized]; full rivet
OBS: filled-core rivet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivet à noyau plein [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; rivet à noyau rempli [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; rivet plein [masculine noun]
OBS: rivet à noyau plein (rempli) : termes normalisés par l'ISO.