English (Paleontology)
axial furrow [correct]
DEF: Longitudinal groove separating [the] median lobe (axis) [of a merostome] from [the] pleural area.
French (Paléontologie)
sillon longitudinal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] crêtes médianes et latérales [sur la face dorsale d'une carapace de mérostome] sont séparées par deux sillons longitudinaux.