English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
landing gear down lockpin [correct]; landing gear pin [correct]
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
goupille de sécurité du train [correct, feminine noun]; goupille de sécurité train [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: goupille de sécurité train : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique.