English (Pipes and Fittings)
interconnector [correct]
OBS: [The section "Storage"] includes tank sealing, bladder type cells, ventilating system, cell and tank interconnectors, over wing filler necks and caps, etc.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyauterie d'intercommunication [feminine noun]
OBS: [La section "Emmagasinage"] comprend les dispositifs d'étanchéité des réservoirs, réservoirs souples, circuit de ventilation, tuyauterie d'intercommunication entre réservoirs rigides ou souples, orifices et bouchons de remplissage d'extrados, etc.