English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
interconnecting piping [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
tuyauterie d'intercommunication [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.