English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings)
Polyethylene/aluminum/polyethylene (PE-AL-PE) composite pressure-pipe systems [correct]
OBS: B137.9-13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords)
Tuyauterie sous pression en composite polyéthylène-aluminiumpolyéthylène(PE-AL-PE) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B137.9-13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.