English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
outer franc area [correct]
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
pays de la zone franc d’outremer [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
países de la zona del franco de ultramar [masculine noun, plural]; países de ultramar de la zona del franco [masculine noun, plural]