English (Internet and Telematics)
collaborative website [correct, see observation]; collaborative Web site [correct]
CONT: The static method contains high-level guidance around service identification and a link to collaboratively built dynamic content on specific tools used for service identification. This link brings the architect to a collaborative Web site, such as a wiki dedicated to this extension point.
OBS: collaborative website: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
site Web collaboratif [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; site collaboratif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] site qui facilite le travail de collaborateurs par le partage et l'échange des informations en réseau.
OBS: Un système où plusieurs auteurs fournissent des articles à un magazine Web à l'aide d'un formulaire de publication Internet est un exemple de site collaboratif. Ce type de site peut également proposer des discussions en forums, le partage des connaissances, la formation en ligne et bien d'autres possibilités d'échange.
OBS: site Web collaboratif : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
sitio web colaborativo [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Los sitios web colaborativos llamados wiki (del hawaiano wiki wiki, ‘rápido’), pueden ser editados por varios usuarios y éstos a su vez pueden crear, editar, borrar o modificar el contenido de una página web, de una forma interactiva.
OBS: sitio web colaborativo: “web” se escribe en minúscula cuando se emplea como adjetivo, como en “página web”. En cuanto al número, es frecuente el plural invariable (sitios web).