English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
foreign coin [correct]
DEF: A coin minted by the RCM [Royal Canadian Mint] for a country other than Canada; a coin for a foreign country.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce de monnaie pour l'étranger [correct, feminine noun]; pièce pour l'étranger [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie pour l'étranger [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de monnaie étrangère [correct, feminine noun]; pièce étrangère [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de monnaie frappée par la MRC [Monnaie royale canadienne] et qui aura cours légal dans un pays autre que le Canada.