English (Educational Institutions)
academy [correct]
DEF: A high school or college in which a special art, technical skills, or business courses are taught, often to the exclusion of a liberal curriculum in languages and sciences.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
académie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Ne peuvent s'appeler académie que des établissements où l'on apprend un art ou un sport.
OBS: Académie au sens d'école est un anglicisme lexical.
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza)
academia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Establecimiento docente, público o privado, de carácter profesional, artístico, técnico, o simplemente práctico.