English (Foreign Trade; Treaties and Conventions)
joint administration [correct]
CONT: The objectives of this Agreement, as elaborated more specifically through its principles and rules, including national treatment, most-favored-nation treatment and transparency, are to: ... e) create effective procedures for the implementation and application of this Agreement, for its joint administration and for the resolution of disputes ...
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur; Traités et alliances)
administration conjointe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les objectifs du présent accord, définis de façon plus précise dans ses principes et ses règles, notamment le traitement national, le traitement de la nation la plus favorisée et la transparence, sont les suivants : [...] d) établir des procédures efficaces pour la mise en œuvre et l'application du présent accord, pour son administration conjointe et pour le règlement des différends [...]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Tratados y convenios)
administración conjunta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los objetivos del presente Tratado, expresados en sus principios y reglas, principalmente los de trato nacional, trato de nación más favorecida y transparencia, son los siguientes: [...] e. crear procedimientos eficaces para la aplicación y cumplimiento de este Tratado, para su administración conjunta y para la solución de controversias [...]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).