English (Foreign Trade)
self declaration
CONT: It is proposed that certification of origin can follow the concept of self declaration with the approval of private manufacturing associations or chambers of commerce.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
auto-déclaration [feminine noun]
CONT: Il est proposé que l'attestation de l'origine suive le concept d'auto-déclaration avec l'approbation d'associations de fabricants privés ou de chambres de commerce.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
auto declaración [feminine noun]
CONT: Para certificar origen, se propone que las auto declaraciones sean aceptadas junto con un que debe ser aprobado por asociaciones o cámaras privadas de la industria.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).