English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Meats and Meat Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
meat derivative [correct]; meat derivative product [correct]
OBS: Edible bone meal or bone flour and gelatin are good examples of meat derivatives.
OBS: meat derivative; meat derivative products: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
dérivé de la viande [correct, masculine noun]; produit dérivé de la viande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La farine d'os et la gélatine sont de bons exemples de dérivés de la viande.
OBS: dérivé de la viande; produit dérivé de la viande : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
derivados de la carne [correct, masculine noun]