English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economics)
de-hoarding
DEF: Putting money or goods that have been out of the range of normal economic activity back into circulation.
OBS: de-hoarding: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économique)
déthésaurisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Remise en circulation d'argent ou de biens qui étaient gardés hors du cours normal de l'activité économique.
OBS: déthésaurisation : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Economía)
desatesoramiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puesta en circulación de dinero o bienes que se tenían guardados fuera del cauce normal de movimiento de la actividad económica.
OBS: desatesoramiento: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.