English (Internet and Telematics)
third-party software developer [correct]
CONT: Apple is making an abrupt about-face on its policy regarding iPhone applications, announcing yesterday that it will release a software developer's kit [SDK] for the device early next year. The SDK, which will also support the iPod Touch, will allow third-party software developers to develop and deploy their own applications for the devices.
French (Internet et télématique)
développeur de logiciels tiers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon Apple, les développeurs de logiciels tiers livreront au cours des prochains mois différents modules, notamment des modules de retouche d'image pour effectuer des retouches localisées et des modules de filtres et d'effets, d'analyse et de réduction du bruit et de correction de la déformation des objectifs fisheye.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
desarrollador de software externo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tencent abrió su llamada plataforma Q+, un sistema abierto abanderado por Facebook y Apple para atraer desarrolladores de software externos para impulsar los usuarios y aumentar los ingresos. Con este lanzamiento, Tencent puede permitir a [los desarrolladores] externos comercializar sus productos a las legiones de usuarios QQ en la plataforma a través de un esquema de ingresos compartidos.