English (Internet and Telematics)
web editor [correct, see observation]; Web editor [correct]; web page editor [correct, see observation]; Web page editor [correct]
OBS: editor: Hardware and/or software allowing text, visual or multimedia material to be processed to produce a final product.
OBS: web editor; web page editor: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
éditeur Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; éditeur de pages Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: éditeur Web; éditeur de pages Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
editor de páginas Web [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; editor de la Red [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; editor Web [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; editor de webs [correct, masculine noun, Spain]