English (Market Structure (Trade); Investment; Stock Exchange)
spot market [correct]; cash market [correct]; physical market [correct]
DEF: Market where people buy and sell actual commodities or financial instruments for instant delivery.
OBS: The spot market contrasts with the future market, in which contracts are completed at a specific time in the future.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Investissements et placements; Bourse)
marché au comptant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché pour l'achat ou la vente de marchandises, de devises, de titres ou d'autres instruments financiers avec règlement et livraison immédiats.
OBS: S'oppose au marché à terme dans lequel les contrats sont exécutés à une date ultérieure prédéterminée.
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
mercado de contado [correct, masculine noun]; mercado al contado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mercado donde la entrega del activo es simultánea a la fijación del precio.
OBS: mercado de contado: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.