English (Investment)
nearest month
DEF: In financial terms, the first complete month following a transaction, used to fix the delivery period of a position.
OBS: nearest month: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
mois suivant [masculine noun]
DEF: Premier mois complet à partir de l'instant où est effectuée une transaction. Utilisé pour fixer la période de remise d'une position.
OBS: mois suivant : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
próximo mes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Primer mes completo a partir del momento en que se realiza una transacción. Se utiliza para fijar el periodo de entrega de una posición.
OBS: próximo mes: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.