English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
near-parallel runways [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: The non-intersecting runways whose extended centre lines have an angle of convergence/divergence of 15 degrees or less.
OBS: near-parallel runways: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
pistes quasi parallèles [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Pistes sans intersection dont les prolongements d'axe présentent un angle de convergence ou de divergence inférieur ou égal à 15 [degrés].
OBS: pistes quasi-parallèles : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
pistas casi paralelas [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Pistas que no se cortan pero cuyas prolongaciones de eje forman un ángulo de convergencia o de divergencia de 15 [grados] o menos.
OBS: pistas casi paralelas: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).