English (Atmospheric Physics; Electromagnetic Radiation; The Earth (Astronomy))
outgoing radiation [correct]
DEF: Radiation emitted out to space.
CONT: Outgoing radiation consists of shortwave reflected solar radiation as well as longwave terrestrial radiation.
OBS: It includes radiation emitted from the Earth's surface and from cloud tops through the atmospheric window, and also atmospheric radiation emitted upwards to high levels.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Terre (Astronomie))
rayonnement sortant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement émis vers l'espace.
OBS: Il comprend le rayonnement émis par la surface de la Terre et le sommet des nuages à travers la fenêtre atmosphérique, et également le rayonnement atmosphérique émis vers le haut jusqu'à des altitudes élevées.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Radiación electromagnética; Tierra (Astronomía))
radiación saliente [correct, feminine noun]; irradiación del suelo [feminine noun]
DEF: Radiación emitida hacia el espacio.
OBS: Comprende la radiación emitida por la superficie de la Tierra y la cima de las nubes a través de la ventana atmosférica, y también la radiación atmosférica emitida hacia arriba hasta altitudes elevadas.