English (Postal Equipment and Supplies; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
culler-facer-canceller [correct, officially approved]; CFC [correct]
CONT: This automatic culler-facer-canceller is designed to cull (or select) mail such as letter envelopes, postal cards, etc. by thickness, width, length and stiffness, eliminate the hard objects (such as mail not suitable for processing by this machine), and optically detect and cancel the postage stamps.
OBS: culler-facer-canceller: term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Timbres et oblitération)
machine à séparer, à redresser et à oblitérer [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: machine à séparer, à redresser et à oblitérer: terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.
Spanish (Material y equipo de correos; Sellos postales y obliteración)
máquina segregadora-faciadora-canceladora [correct, feminine noun]; CFC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Correos ha comprado ocho máquinas segregadoras-faciadoras-canceladoras (CFC) de alto rendimiento, para el pretratamiento automático de la correspondencia depositada en buzones.
OBS: CFC: por sus siglas en inglés (culler-facer-canceller).