English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
shellfish sauce [correct]
CONT: Meanwhile, cook linguine in large pot of boiling salted water until just tender but still firm to bite. Drain. Return to pot. Add shellfish sauce; toss to coat.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce aux fruits de mer [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Déposer les linguinis aux citron et poivre dans une assiette et napper de sauce aux fruits de mer.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de marisco [correct, nom féminin]