English (Paleontology)
Paradoxides [correct]
OBS: A genus of trilobites having a body two feet or more in length, a ringed thorax and smooth reniform eyes. The genus is characteristic of the Upper Cambrian.
French (Paléontologie)
paradoxides [correct]
OBS: Trilobite remarquable par ses grandes pointes génales, ses plèvres épineuses, son petit pygidium, caractéristique du Cambrien moyen de l'hémisphère boréal et de l'Australie.