English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
head gland [correct]
CONT: "Head glands" that empty into the mouth produce the chemicals that bees add to nectar.
OBS: The two pairs of salivary glands are well developed, particularly in bees. One pair is found in the head, the other in the thorax; the ducts leading from them unite to form a single canal that passes into the pharynx.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
glande salivaire cervicale [correct]; glande cervicale [correct]
CONT: Les glandes salivaires de l'abeille sont composées de: "glandes salivaires thoraciques" et de "glandes salivaires cervicales". Un canal général qui part de l'endroit où se réunissent les glandes salivaires, conduit au travers des mandibules inférieures et aboutit à la base de la langue (...) les glandes accouplées sécrètent de la salive qui sert (...) à dissoudre le miel cristallisé, à humecter les cellules du couvain, à construire des rayons.