English (Paleontology)
Waptia [correct]
OBS: Minor trilobitomorph from the Middle Cambrian Burgess shale of British Columbia [having] compact carapace in front, long thorax terminating in flattened swimming organ.
French (Paléontologie)
waptia [correct]
OBS: Sorte de crustacé fossile ressemblant à une crevette, que l'on trouve dans certains schistes au Cambrien, notamment en Colombie Britannique.