English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
flight muscle
OBS: The flight muscles in the thorax also heat up other thoracic muscles that move the legs.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
muscle du vol
OBS: Les muscles thoraciques du vol chauffent d'autres muscles thoraciques responsables du mouvement des pattes.