English (Paleontology)
Phyllocarid [correct]
OBS: ... group [of malacostracans] distinguished by a relatively large, loose carapace which covers the anterior part of the body but is not joined by fusion to any part of the thorax. Limbs attached to the thoracic segments are all alike...
French (Paléontologie)
Phyllocaride [correct]
OBS: [Malacostracé dont] la tête et le thorax sont recouvert par une carapace simple ou divisée en valves, avec un rostre à la partie antérieure. Les appendices des segments thoraciques sont munis d'expansions en forme de feuilles.