English (Animal Anatomy)
thoracic muscle
OBS: The flight muscles in the thorax also heat up other thoracic muscles that move the legs.
French (Anatomie animale)
muscle thoracique
OBS: Les muscles thoraciques du vol chauffent d'autres muscles thoraciques responsables du mouvement des pattes.