English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mecca orach [correct]; Salton saltbush [correct]; wheelscale saltbush [voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: wheelscale saltbush: common name also used to refer to the species Atriplex elegans.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Atriplex elegans var. fasciculata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Atriplex elegans var. fasciculata : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.